"The Honor Fleet"

Please click on company name of the below Honor Fleet Participants to see more about their role with WAA.

2018 Participating Trucking Companies

* 4 D'sTrucking Inc.  *29 Pines Inc.   * A.N.Webber, Inc.  * AAA Cooper Memphis * Abilene Motor Express * ACV Enviro Inc. *

* Allen Lund Company * Allied Van LinesAmerican Central Transport * American Food Group / America’s Service Line *

* Anchor Moving & StorageApple Transfer * Armellini Express Lines, Inc.Arpin Van Lines  * Art Pape Transfer Inc. *

* Ashley Distribution Services, Ltd. * Barnes TransportBay & Bay Transfer * Baylor Trucking * Beltmann Relocation Group *

* Bennett Motor Express LLC * Big G Express * Big M Transportation * Big Stuff Specialized Hauling, Inc. * Black Lake Ventures Inc. *

* Boyd Bros. Transportation,  Inc. * Boyd GrainBoyle Brothers Inc. * Brandon Boynton TruckingBritton Transport *

* Brown Dog Carriers LLCBrown Trucking CompanyBuchheit Logistics * C & L Transport, Inc. * C.R. England, Inc.CalArk, Inc. *

* Cargo Transporters, Inc.  * Carter Express * Central Oregon Truck Co. Inc. * CEVA LogisticsCFI * Chambers Transportation *

* Classic Carriers * Colvard Trucking * Cowan Systems, LLCCovenant TransportCrum Logistics ServicesD.M. Bowman *

* Dart Transit Company * Delaware Technical &  Community College * Dick Butler * Do It Best Corp / Transervice Logistics *

* Don Hummer Trucking Corporation * Dutch Maid Logistics * Eagle Dispatch * Eagle Transport Corporation

Earl L. Henderson Trucking * Epes Transport System, Inc. * Erb International, Inc. * Ericson Transportation Services Inc. *

* Esten Lumber Products, Inc. * Estes Express Lines * FedEx Freight * Foster Hill Transport * Freightliner Trucks *

Fremont Contract Carriers Freymiller, Inc. * Frito LayG&P Trucking * Gangloff Industries, Inc. * Garner Transportation Group *

* Godfrey Trucking, Inc. * Golden Services, LLC * Grand Island Express * Gray Transportation * Grow Farms *

* Gully Transportation, Inc.Halvor Lines, Inc. * Hammond Lumber Company * Hampton Roads Moving &  Storage *

Hannaford Supermarkets * Harris & Sons Trucking * Harris Teeter * Harry Ball Trucking LLC * Hartt Transportation Systems,  Inc. *

* Heartland Express * Heritage Transport, LLC * Hermann Services * High Transit, LLC * Hill Brother’s Transportation *

Hirschbach Motor Lines * Hobby Lobby Stores * Hoekstra Transportation, LLC * Hogan Transportation *

* Hopkins Trucking / KLB & Sons * In Their Honor Trucking LLC * Indiana Western Express, Inc. * International Paper *

* Interstate Van LinesJ. Grady Randolph * J & M Tank Lines * J.B. Hunt * J. W. Fleet Services, LLC Jagtrux, Inc. * Jay Thompson *

* Jet Express * Jetco Delivery * John Christner Trucking * Kayak Express * Kell Kell Xpress LLC Kennesaw Transportation, Inc. *

* Knight Transportation * Koleaseco Inc. * Kona Transportation *  Landstar Inway, Inc. * Lehew Transport LLC * Leonard's Express *

Load One LLC * Lone Star Transportation * M&M Transport Services Inc. * M&W Transportation * Main Street Movers * Mast Trucking *

* Matrix Expedited Service * Matson Navigation Company Inc. Maverick Transportation * McGuire Moving * Meijer Logisitcs LLC *

* Metropolitan Trucking * Mid America Xpress LLCMotor Carrier Service, Inc. * Nagle Toledo, Inc.National Carriers, Inc. *

* Nebraska Salt & Grain Co./NSG Transport Inc. * Nestle Waters North America * Network TransportationNew World Van Lines *

* NFI * North American Van Lines * Old Dominion Freight Line * Open Range Transport * Orscheln Farm and Home LLC *

* Pacific Transfer * Page Transportation * PAM Transport *  Paper Transport Inc. Paul Sagehorn LLC * Pepsi Bottling Ventures *

Perdue Transportation * Pinellas Technical College * Pinnacle Freight Lines, Inc. * Pottle's Transportation Prime, Inc. *

* Purdy Brothers Trucking Quest Global Inc. * R.C. Moore, Inc. * R Ranch Farm LLC *  Raider Express * Regency Transportation *

* Robert Mead * Rock Solid TransportSaddle Creek Logists Services * Saia Motor Freight LineSchneider National *

* Sharp Transport, Inc. * Sheetz Distribution Services * Shelba Johnson Trucking * Sherwin-Williams Company *

Skyline Transportation, Inc. * Slidell Moving * Smith Transport Inc * Smokey Point Distributing * Soar Transportation Group *

* Sourdough Express * Steve McGee Construction * Stevens Transport Inc. * Sugar Foods * Sun Coast Resources Inc. * Sun Logistics *

* Taylor Truck Line, Inc. * Texas Specialized Transport * TG Logistics LLC * Thomas E Keller TruckingTitan Transfer, Inc. *

TLD Logistics Services, IncTotal Transportation of Mississippi  * Town and Country Movers * Trailer TransitTransco Lines, Inc. *

* Transland * Transport America * Tribe Transportation/Express * Try Hours Expedite * Tyson Foods Inc. * Unifi * United Road *

* USA Truck * U.S. Xpress, Inc.V&J Strupp Trucking LLC * Walgreens Walmart Transportation * Walter P. Rawl and Sons, Inc. *

*  Warren Transport, Inc. * Waste Masters Solutions * Wheaton Worldwide MoversWeinrich Truck Line  * WEL Companies, Inc. *

* Wil-Trans * Wilson Logistics * Witte Bros. Exchange, Inc. * WWC Inc. * Zelten Trucking, LLC

List of Past Trucking Carriers